Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7622,338
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6392,261
HuamboAngola 3,4202,125
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7556,683
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7747,938
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7597,929
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5127,775
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8564,261
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9167,405
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7076,032
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6976,026
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9946,832
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2725,762
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2687,002
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5227,160
Hope, BcCanada 12,8177,965
HaikouChina 8,1035,036
HailarChina 8,6805,394
HamiChina 6,6194,113
HetanChina 5,3323,313
HavanaCuba 12,1267,535
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9856,826
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9346,794
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2326,979
HelwanEgypt 2,0351,264
HurguadaEgypt 1,7101,063
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4784,025
HelsinkiFinland 5,4403,380
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4523,388
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,15611,904
HamburgGermany 5,1293,187
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1293,187
HannoverGermany 5,0343,128
HelgolandGermany 5,2593,268
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5572,832
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7781,726
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7195,418
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,36310,168
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,09310,000
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9674,329
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7752,967
HaifaIsrael 2,3401,454
HaboroJapan 10,4256,478
HachijojimaJapan 10,6856,640
HachinoheJapan 10,5606,562
HagiJapan 9,9016,153
HakodateJapan 10,4516,494
HamadaJapan 9,9476,181
HamamatsuJapan 10,4486,492
HikoneJapan 10,3036,402
HimejiJapan 10,1786,325
HiradoJapan 9,7616,066
HirooJapan 10,6306,605
HiroshimaJapan 9,9966,212
HitaJapan 9,8876,144
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9006,152
HunLibya 2,7151,687
HomboriMali 3,9142,432
HomalinMyanmar 6,5034,041
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8164,235
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7559,169
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6199,085
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6089,078
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
HororataNew Zealand 14,6389,096
HyderabadPakistan 3,8772,409
HuanucoPeru 12,4507,737
HelPoland 4,9533,078
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8076,094
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1563,826
HatangaRussia 8,0184,982
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4193,989
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3783,342
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9101,187
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2862,663
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0708,744
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3185,790
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4555,876
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1683,211
HalaibSudan 1,185736
Halfa El GedidaSudan 414258
HudeibaSudan 645401
HaparandaSweden 6,0593,765
HarnosandSweden 5,8033,606
HamaSyria 2,6061,619
HassakahSyria 2,8211,753
Hua HinThailand 7,1084,417
HakkariTurkey 3,0161,874
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5763,465
HersonUkraine 3,8792,410
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2422,636
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0718,123
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3696,444
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9407,420
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8956,771
Hart, MiUsa 11,3847,074
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5006,525
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2217,594
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8007,333
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5437,795
Hays, KsUsa 12,5887,822
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,9348,659
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Helena, MtUsa 12,7117,899
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8606,748
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1716,942
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5477,175
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1768,187
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1987,580
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0277,474
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1577,555
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7596,686
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8837,384
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4237,098
Holly, CoUsa 12,8597,991
Homer, AkUsa 12,0567,492
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7017,271
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8897,388
Horton, KsUsa 12,3077,648
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5437,795
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2436,987
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2727,005
Houma, LaUsa 12,5517,799
Houston, TexasUsa 12,9118,023
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4277,101
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,9527,427
Huron, SdUsa 12,1557,553
HanoiVietnam 7,6384,746
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8594,884
HarareZimbabwe 3,3222,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -