Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1772,596
ShkoderAlbania 3,6662,278
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9132,432
SaltaArgentina 11,5397,170
San AntonioArgentina 11,6547,242
San LuisArgentina 11,7137,278
San RafaelArgentina 11,9107,401
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5517,178
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4597,121
SarmientoArgentina 11,9897,450
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1988,201
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2018,204
SalzburgAustria 4,4722,779
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5022,176
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4082,118
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4982,174
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0834,402
SaveBenin 3,5192,187
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1946,956
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8812,412
SalvadorBrazil 8,5005,282
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4716,507
SantaremBrazil 9,9636,191
SantosBrazil 9,6145,974
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7176,038
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7656,068
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2885,150
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0796,263
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5706,568
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4335,862
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8365,491
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8135,476
São PauloBrazil 9,6315,985
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6706,009
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6227,222
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6005,344
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5065,286
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2815,767
SobralBrazil 8,4375,243
SoureBrazil 9,2555,751
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0745,639
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5216,538
SurubimBrazil 8,0515,003
SadovoBulgaria 3,4972,173
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4822,164
SofiaBulgaria 3,5932,233
SiemreapCambodia 7,5154,670
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4485,871
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4067,709
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8646,130
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6657,870
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7716,072
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7806,078
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9897,450
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1456,926
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6425,991
Scott, SkCanada 12,0637,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7446,055
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7026,029
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2926,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0146,844
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4547,118
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3877,076
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0207,470
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4097,711
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2425,743
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6796,014
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1937,577
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1987,580
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4025,842
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5563,453
SalCape Verde 6,1843,843
SantiagoChile 12,1177,530
SewellChile 12,0907,513
ShanghaiChina 9,0575,628
ShantouChina 8,7155,416
ShenyangChina 9,0685,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4627,744
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7317,290
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8007,954
SibenikCroatia 3,9702,467
SplitCroatia 3,9262,440
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1293,187
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3933,351
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0756,882
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0016,836
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9906,829
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0826,887
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9796,822
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0676,877
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1356,919
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1196,909
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1816,948
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9366,796
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0076,840
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1106,904
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1756,944
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0596,872
San GabrielEcuador 12,4077,710
SalloumEgypt 2,3901,485
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1451,333
SohagEgypt 1,6671,036
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8801,168
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1808,190
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1876,952
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2073,857
StrasbourgFrance 4,7782,969
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5055,907
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7116,035
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5492,205
SchleswigGermany 5,2283,248
StuttgartGermany 4,7252,936
SamosGreece 2,9761,849
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1771,974
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8311,759
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5905,338
SiguiriGuinea 4,7392,945
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0948,137
SzegedHungary 4,0622,524
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2812,660
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3224,550
SagarIndia 4,8623,022
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7812,971
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8187,344
SemnanIran 3,2662,030
ShahroudIran 3,4272,130
ShirazIran 2,7281,695
ShannonIreland 5,9543,700
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3782,721
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7792,348
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4932,171
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2832,661
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0882,540
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5392,199
SigonellaItaly 3,4462,142
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5112,803
SagaJapan 9,8316,109
SaigoJapan 10,0226,228
SakaiJapan 10,0326,234
SakataJapan 10,4856,515
SapporoJapan 10,4486,492
SaseboJapan 9,7836,079
SendaiJapan 10,5956,584
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0926,271
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8716,134
ShinjoJapan 10,5286,543
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3176,411
ShirakawaJapan 10,5796,574
ShizuokaJapan 10,5006,525
SumotoJapan 10,2146,347
SuttsuJapan 10,3736,446
SuwaJapan 10,4396,487
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8697,997
SavannakhetLaos 7,5594,697
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0033,109
SiluteLithuania 4,9743,091
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5772,223
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,3802,101
SalimaMalawi 2,8391,764
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1895,710
SibuMalaysia 8,5895,337
SanMali 4,2562,645
SegouMali 4,3982,733
SikassoMali 4,3612,710
St. BrandonMauritius 4,1902,604
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6568,486
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4844,651
SainshandMongolia 7,9664,950
SafiMorocco 4,9943,103
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9963,105
SittweMyanmar 6,2933,911
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0279,338
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7603,580
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4654,639
SaiqOman 2,7631,717
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2011,368
SurOman 2,9161,812
SialkotPakistan 4,6932,916
SibbiPakistan 3,9832,475
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7416,674
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4227,719
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9056,155
SandomierzPoland 4,4782,783
SniezkaPoland 4,6512,890
SuwalkiPoland 4,8162,992
SzczecinPoland 4,9483,075
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1423,196
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5304,058
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6646,627
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,3062,676
Satu MareRomania 4,1462,576
SibiuRomania 3,9052,426
SulinaRomania 3,7362,322
SadrinskRussia 5,5323,438
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3683,336
SalekhardRussia 6,5474,068
SaratovRussia 4,5462,825
SejmcanRussia 10,1846,328
SelagoncyRussia 8,3585,194
Simusir IslandRussia 11,0316,855
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9235,545
SmolenskRussia 4,7822,972
SociRussia 3,5742,221
SortovalaRussia 5,5603,455
SuntarRussia 8,5025,283
SurgutRussia 6,3403,940
SverdlovskRussia 5,4893,411
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7043,544
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3796,450
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3062,055
SeychellesSeychelles 2,9681,844
SingaporeSingapore 7,7574,820
SliacSlovakia 4,3352,694
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4365,864
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1675,697
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0573,143
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9483,075
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0783,156
SevilleSpain 4,9123,052
SennarSudan 213133
ShambatSudan 476296
ShendiSudan 556346
StenseleSweden 6,0703,772
StockholmSweden 5,4613,393
StorlienSweden 5,9913,723
SundsvallSweden 5,8023,605
SantisSwitzerland 4,5852,849
SongeaTanzania 2,5021,555
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4974,659
SongkhlaThailand 7,2664,515
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1034,414
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0744,396
SurinThailand 7,4574,634
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7022,301
SokodeTogo 3,6462,266
SfaxTunisia 3,4972,173
SousseTunisia 3,5822,226
SamsunTurkey 3,2862,042
SiirtTurkey 3,0021,865
SivasTurkey 3,1211,939
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8442,389
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6323,500
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1863,844
SarataUkraine 3,8332,382
SarnyUkraine 4,4482,764
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6582,273
SumyUkraine 4,3442,700
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6831,667
SaltoUruguay 10,9096,779
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,8868,629
Safford, AzUsa 13,7658,554
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3556,435
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8707,376
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9997,456
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3817,694
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9187,406
Salem, InUsa 11,6597,245
Salem, OrUsa 13,3138,273
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,2248,218
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2238,217
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1878,195
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,2168,834
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,0118,707
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6636,626
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,2028,826
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6577,244
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,2498,854
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,1868,815
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5477,175
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1376,921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6137,217
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7937,950
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6667,871
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6597,245
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0208,091
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0358,100
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8707,998
Selma, AlUsa 12,1107,526
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5616,563
Seymour, InUsa 11,6597,245
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6367,231
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6227,844
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6407,855
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1797,568
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1207,531
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5347,167
Southport, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9847,447
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2757,006
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1447,546
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8477,984
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6657,248
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8827,383
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3137,651
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0247,472
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8197,344
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9987,456
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4397,108
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6406,612
State College, PaUsa 10,9486,803
State University, MsUsa 12,2217,594
State University, NmUsa 13,6458,479
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1626,936
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9668,057
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0407,482
Stockton, CaUsa 13,9358,660
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0877,511
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4716,507
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4967,765
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4857,137
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0988,139
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1737,564
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2507,612
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7146,658
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4522,766
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6377,231
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0976,896
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5006,525
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0663,148
SocotraYemen 2,1211,318
SenangaZambia 3,3332,071
SerenjeZambia 2,8191,752
SeshekeZambia 3,4362,135
SolweziZambia 2,8081,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -