Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0142,494
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1662,589
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1652,588
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8472,390
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0016,836
AzulArgentina 11,1596,935
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0367,479
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1766,323
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4887,139
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3547,056
AmberleyAustralia 13,3898,320
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3632,090
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2952,048
AimoresBrazil 8,9605,568
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4815,270
AltamiraBrazil 9,7096,033
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3776,448
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3915,835
ApodiBrazil 8,2135,104
AracajuBrazil 8,2835,147
AracuaiBrazil 8,9825,582
AragarcasBrazil 10,0106,220
AraxaBrazil 9,5565,938
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2135,104
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8798,003
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8387,978
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0786,884
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8065,472
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,2006,960
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4597,121
AbecheChad 1,485923
AntofagastaChile 12,0237,471
AricaChile 11,9517,427
AltaiChina 6,3663,956
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3817,694
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3277,660
AraucaColombia 11,4757,130
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1166,908
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9926,830
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1506,929
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2051,370
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0211,256
AswanEgypt 1,365848
AsyutEgypt 1,7321,077
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2498,233
AsmaraEritrea 626389
AssabEritrea 916569
Addis AbabaEthiopia 575357
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1692,591
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,26311,971
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1134,420
AccraGhana 3,8562,396
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3362,073
AthensGreece 3,1021,928
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0741,910
AasiaatGreenland 8,6765,392
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9944,968
AputiteqGreenland 7,8274,864
AkureyriIceland 7,1644,452
AgraIndia 4,8553,017
AhmedabadIndia 4,2332,630
AkolaIndia 4,6462,887
AllahabadIndia 5,1863,222
AmritsarIndia 4,6902,915
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5036,527
AbadanIran 2,5121,561
ArakIran 2,9291,820
AlbengaItaly 4,3782,721
AlgheroItaly 4,0982,547
AmendolaItaly 3,7742,345
AnconaItaly 4,0672,527
ArezzoItaly 4,1342,569
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2722,654
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2022,611
AbashiriJapan 10,6316,606
AburatsuJapan 9,9766,199
AikawaJapan 10,3836,452
AjiroJapan 10,5586,561
AkitaJapan 10,4766,510
AkuneJapan 9,8536,123
AomoriJapan 10,4896,518
AsahikawaJapan 10,4996,524
AsosanJapan 9,9116,159
AmmanJordan 2,2521,400
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3703,337
AinaziLatvia 5,1943,228
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,2872,042
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,4422,139
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,6922,294
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,1481,956
AtarMauritania 5,1423,196
AgalegaMauritius 3,4792,162
AcapulcoMexico 14,0598,736
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0654,390
AltaiMongolia 6,9184,299
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4094,604
AgadirMorocco 4,9663,086
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1913,226
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3708,930
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8389,221
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1949,442
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6059,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1799,432
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1839,435
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8968,014
AgadezNiger 2,8991,801
AsuncionParaguay 10,7636,688
ArequipaPeru 12,0537,490
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3125,787
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,81211,068
AradRomania 4,0172,496
AjanRussia 9,7436,055
AldanRussia 8,9485,560
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4582,771
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4634,016
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1996,338
AnadyrRussia 10,9616,811
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8813,655
ArmavirRussia 3,7472,328
AstrakhanRussia 4,0452,513
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,17210,671
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3953,353
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6782,907
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5422,823
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6022,860
Abu HamedSudan 869540
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10968
AqiqSudan 825513
ArbaatSudan 937582
AromaSudan 489304
AtbaraSudan 659410
Abu KamalSyria 2,6021,617
AleppoSyria 2,7281,695
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3674,578
AtakpameTogo 3,6742,283
AdanaTurkey 2,8041,742
AfyonTurkey 3,0231,878
AnkaraTurkey 3,1361,948
AntalyaTurkey 2,8131,748
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7432,326
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9273,683
AberporthUk 5,6783,528
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6693,523
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6312,256
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8552,396
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5571,589
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5411,579
ArtigasUruguay 10,7516,681
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1667,560
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0897,513
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1318,160
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0918,135
Ada, MnUsa 11,8967,392
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3507,053
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5947,205
Akron, OhUsa 11,2156,969
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1508,172
Albany, GaUsa 11,8587,369
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5546,559
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9007,395
Albion, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3858,318
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9087,400
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1697,562
Algona, IaUsa 11,9847,447
Alice, TxUsa 13,2478,232
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7666,690
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6057,833
Alma, MiUsa 11,3697,065
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1576,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5278,406
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0408,104
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5226,539
Amite, LaUsa 12,4717,749
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8967,392
Anderson, InUsa 11,6047,211
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6297,226
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9056,776
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3507,053
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4697,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0577,493
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9157,404
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5717,190
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5347,167
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2178,213
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2867,635
Athens, GaUsa 11,7067,274
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8127,340
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7466,678
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,8317,352
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6217,222
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6757,877
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6377,231
Austin, TxUsa 13,0788,127
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5222,810
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9023,046
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2476,989
AdenYemen 1,161721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -