Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2406,985
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0346,857
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5157,156
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9737,440
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2707,003
RosarioArgentina 11,1936,955
RichmondAustralia 13,1658,181
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1708,184
RecifeBrazil 7,9734,954
RemansoBrazil 8,7815,456
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5447,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2745,763
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0126,222
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9226,165
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2817,631
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4307,103
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0367,479
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0397,481
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7956,087
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5517,799
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2176,349
RuoqiangChina 6,0823,780
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8867,386
RandersDenmark 5,3893,348
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2286,977
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0416,861
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8759,865
RumipambaEcuador 12,5307,786
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9801,231
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8011,119
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9871,235
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5455,932
RostockGermany 5,1063,173
RhodesGreece 2,8091,746
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1274,429
ReykhólarIceland 7,3184,547
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2404,499
RamsarIran 3,2322,009
RashtIran 3,2202,001
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7833,594
RadicofaniItaly 4,0892,541
Resia PassItaly 4,4872,788
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1462,577
RivoltoItaly 4,3022,673
Rolle PassItaly 4,3882,727
RomeItaly 3,9702,467
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9702,467
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2702,653
RumoiJapan 10,4376,485
RigaLatvia 5,0983,168
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9473,074
RodriguesMauritius 4,7272,938
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2754,521
RabatMorocco 4,8393,007
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6564,136
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6722,282
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8759,244
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6949,131
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2449,473
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3548,919
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1839,435
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4099,575
RivasNicaragua 12,9288,034
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0012,486
RebolyRussia 5,7943,601
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9762,471
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9371,204
RagaSudan 1,021635
RashadSudan 363226
RenkSudan 174108
RumbekSudan 756470
RanongThailand 7,0024,351
Roi EtThailand 7,4604,636
RizeTurkey 3,3072,055
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9202,436
RomnyUkraine 4,3362,694
RovnoUkraine 4,3792,721
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7351,699
RochaUruguay 10,6286,605
Racine, WiUsa 11,5807,196
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2416,986
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4727,750
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4737,751
Reading, PaUsa 10,8186,722
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,7588,549
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7057,895
Redding, CaUsa 13,7258,529
Redlands, CaUsa 14,0938,758
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,7188,524
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6227,222
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0516,867
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0516,867
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2727,005
Rochester, MnUsa 11,8267,349
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8306,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1147,528
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7037,272
Rockville, InUsa 11,6787,257
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1167,529
Rome, GaUsa 11,8427,359
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6967,268
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,5048,391
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3778,313
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8806,761
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9697,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -