Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0612,524
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2912,666
MilianaAlgeria 4,2172,620
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8722,406
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2067,585
Malarg EArgentina 12,0227,471
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9607,432
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9806,823
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3177,032
MendozaArgentina 11,9437,421
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9367,417
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8576,747
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0328,098
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2608,240
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0036,216
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0226,228
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5987,829
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6097,836
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3617,681
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2417,607
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0217,470
MuharraqBahrain 2,3441,457
MinskBelarus 4,7242,936
MogilevBelarus 4,7052,924
MaunBotswana 3,7312,318
MacapaBrazil 9,5105,909
MacauBrazil 8,0735,017
MaceioBrazil 8,1035,036
MachadoBrazil 9,5115,910
ManausBrazil 10,5576,560
MarabaBrazil 9,4295,859
MaringaBrazil 10,1596,313
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8866,143
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0015,593
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5065,286
MonteiroBrazil 8,1965,093
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1635,694
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2615,133
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7315,425
MamfeCameroon 2,8381,764
MarouaCameroon 2,2011,368
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9546,185
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5696,568
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4197,717
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5897,202
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,7127,899
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3507,674
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8828,005
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7526,060
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9316,171
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4166,472
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4426,489
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0907,513
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6416,613
Morden, MbCanada 11,7997,332
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8636,751
MoundouChad 2,0361,265
MatecanaColombia 12,0727,501
MoroniComoros 2,7881,733
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4722,779
MarstalDenmark 5,2233,246
Melville HallDominica 10,2546,372
MichesDominican Republic 10,9586,809
MocaDominican Republic 11,0946,894
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1566,933
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1926,955
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0396,860
MilagroEcuador 12,6657,870
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2941,426
MinyaEgypt 1,8521,151
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9581,838
MassawaEritrea 694431
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5204,051
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5053,421
MarseilleFrance 4,4972,794
MontpellierFrance 4,5822,848
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7526,060
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,32311,386
MakokouGabon 2,6821,667
MayumbaGabon 3,1211,940
MitzicGabon 2,8021,741
MkamboGabon 2,5541,587
MoandaGabon 2,7581,714
MouilaGabon 2,9951,861
MagdeburgGermany 4,9293,063
MunichGermany 4,5722,841
MünsterGermany 5,0733,153
MethoniGreece 3,0611,902
MilosGreece 2,9451,830
MitiliniGreece 3,1301,945
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1351,948
MacentaGuinea 4,8122,990
MamouGuinea 5,0683,149
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4078,953
MiskolcHungary 4,2332,630
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,3932,730
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0653,147
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1882,602
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0603,144
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0236,228
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0806,885
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1304,431
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9287,412
MashhadIran 3,7162,309
Malin HeadIreland 6,0403,753
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1472,577
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6172,247
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4812,163
MilanItaly 4,4342,756
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4782,783
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0772,533
ManIvory Coast 4,6162,868
MaebashiJapan 10,5086,530
MaizuruJapan 10,2176,349
MakurazakiJapan 9,8826,141
MatsueJapan 10,0206,226
MatsumotoJapan 10,4206,475
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0406,239
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1106,283
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3327,663
MishimaJapan 10,5416,551
MitoJapan 10,6286,604
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6276,604
MiyakoJapan 10,6296,605
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5505,935
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9426,178
MiyazakiJapan 9,9676,194
MombetsuJapan 10,5486,555
MoriokaJapan 10,5636,564
MuroranJapan 10,4496,493
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1816,327
MutsuJapan 10,5076,529
Ma’AnJordan 2,0491,273
MafraqJordan 2,2971,427
MombasaKenya 1,8491,149
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,2592,647
MaseruLesotho 4,6302,877
MonroviaLiberia 4,9463,073
MisratahLibya 3,0191,876
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,3242,066
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,4822,164
MananjaryMadagascar 3,9732,469
MorondavaMadagascar 3,7282,316
MakhangaMalawi 3,1481,956
MangochiMalawi 2,9171,813
MwmosaMalawi 3,1011,927
MzimbaMalawi 2,6331,636
MzuzuMalawi 2,5841,606
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5484,690
MersingMalaysia 7,7164,795
MiriMalaysia 8,7795,455
MaleMaldives 4,3882,726
MenakaMali 3,4992,174
MoptiMali 4,1732,593
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8189,208
MazatlanMexico 14,2408,849
MeridaMexico 12,9018,017
Mexico CityMexico 13,8608,613
MonterreyMexico 13,5818,440
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0228,714
MaantyMongolia 7,7774,832
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6724,767
MatadMongolia 8,3915,214
MurenMongolia 7,2774,522
MarrakechMorocco 4,8643,022
MeknesMorocco 4,7262,937
MideltMorocco 4,6092,864
MaputoMozambique 4,1972,608
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,0521,897
MandalayMyanmar 6,6234,116
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5994,101
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9644,327
MindatMyanmar 6,4023,978
MonywaMyanmar 6,5244,054
MyeikMyanmar 6,9644,327
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7544,197
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0643,147
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2009,446
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,474
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0819,372
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8089,202
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4969,008
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6909,129
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9518,048
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9418,042
MagariaNiger 2,7701,721
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4361,514
MaradiNiger 2,9671,844
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3181,440
MakurdiNigeria 2,8671,782
MinnaNigeria 3,0511,896
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4435,868
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2553,887
MajisOman 2,7361,700
MasirahOman 2,7921,735
Muscat  Oman 2,8471,769
MultanPakistan 4,3282,690
MurreePakistan 4,6502,890
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4537,739
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0036,838
MoyobambaPeru 12,4627,744
MactanPhilippines 9,7316,047
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3215,792
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3213,307
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4491,522
MagadanRussia 10,2916,395
MahackalaRussia 3,6942,296
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8474,255
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8484,255
MarkovoRussia 10,7536,682
MinusinskRussia 6,8374,248
MogocaRussia 8,6495,375
MoscowRussia 4,9063,049
MurmanskRussia 6,3583,951
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,526948
MatamSenegal 5,1543,202
MogadishuSomalia 1,6241,009
MadridSpain 4,8883,037
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8933,041
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3022,673
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,7642,960
MelillaSpain 4,5732,841
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5332,817
MalakalSudan 388241
MbabaneSwaziland 4,2532,643
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6392,883
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8294,244
Mae SariangThailand 6,8334,246
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9094,293
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5664,702
MalatyaTurkey 2,9861,856
MersinTurkey 2,7821,729
MuglaTurkey 2,8911,797
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6493,510
ManstonUk 5,3133,301
MeloUruguay 10,5746,571
MercedesUruguay 10,9476,803
MontevideoUruguay 10,8056,714
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7957,329
Madison, FlUsa 11,8217,346
Madison, InUsa 11,5837,198
Madison, NeUsa 12,2477,610
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6637,248
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4927,141
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,0537,490
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7077,275
Marion, InUsa 11,5507,177
Marion, NcUsa 11,4997,145
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3427,048
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6767,877
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0396,860
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6607,246
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3097,028
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,4908,383
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9007,395
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8187,344
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5417,793
Medford, WiUsa 11,6087,213
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1577,555
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1867,572
Mena, ArUsa 12,4967,765
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,2377,604
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1017,520
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8207,345
Midland, TxUsa 13,3098,270
Milan, MnUsa 11,9767,442
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0007,457
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4277,723
Milford, DeUsa 10,7996,711
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7267,286
Millen, GaUsa 11,6467,237
Millport, OhUsa 11,1786,946
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3686,443
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5757,193
Minden, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8107,339
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7747,317
Missoula, MtUsa 12,7757,938
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,2847,634
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8467,361
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9087,400
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4317,104
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9767,442
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0457,485
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2368,225
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7596,686
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1306,916
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4997,145
Moro, OrUsa 13,2338,223
Morris, MnUsa 11,9077,399
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3707,066
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2266,976
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9467,424
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3147,031
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3076,405
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9407,420
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8587,369
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4487,114
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5517,800
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9806,823
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4847,136
MaracayVenezuela 11,0606,873
MaturinVenezuela 10,5976,585
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4217,097
MeridaVenezuela 11,4817,134
MagoyeZambia 3,1781,975
MansaZambia 2,6171,626
MbalaZambia 2,3191,441
MfuweZambia 2,7991,739
MisamfuZambia 2,4581,527
MonguZambia 3,2512,020
MpikaZambia 2,6541,649
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,8351,762
Mt MakuluZambia 3,1131,935
MumbwaZambia 3,0891,920
MwinilungaZambia 2,8381,764
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,5622,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -