Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3322,692
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8982,422
KhostAfghanistan 4,3342,693
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4202,747
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3397,046
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4006,463
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3112,679
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4262,129
KandiBenin 3,4262,129
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6517,861
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8526,744
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8556,745
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6897,885
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5497,177
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7026,650
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9586,809
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8336,732
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6335,986
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4546,496
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1203,181
KashiChina 5,1133,177
KunmingChina 7,2864,527
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7611,716
KhargaEgypt 1,574978
KosseirEgypt 1,596992
KajaaniFinland 5,8613,642
KuopioFinland 5,7093,548
KuusamoFinland 6,0383,752
KarlsruheGermany 4,7812,971
KasselGermany 4,9383,068
KonstanzGermany 4,6302,877
KumasiGhana 3,9862,477
KalamataGreece 3,0711,908
KerkiraGreece 3,4072,117
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9531,835
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5945,340
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5634,700
KankanGuinea 4,7652,961
KindiaGuinea 5,1573,204
KissidougouGuinea 4,8633,022
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,19310,063
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4765,267
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4765,267
KeszthelyHungary 4,2082,615
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0574,385
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8253,620
KotaIndia 4,5972,857
KozhikodeIndia 4,5072,801
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1506,307
KermanIran 3,1041,929
KermanshahIran 2,8231,754
Khoram AbadIran 2,7921,735
KilkennyIreland 5,8583,640
KingstonJamaica 11,7727,315
KagoshimaJapan 9,8976,150
KanazawaJapan 10,2956,397
KaruizawaJapan 10,4666,504
KatsuuraJapan 10,6606,624
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5146,533
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4686,505
KobeJapan 10,2316,357
KochiJapan 10,1166,286
KofuJapan 10,4906,519
KumagayaJapan 10,5446,552
KumamotoJapan 9,8806,139
KumejimaJapan 9,6666,007
KureJapan 10,0086,219
KushiroJapan 10,6826,638
KutchanJapan 10,4106,469
KyotoJapan 10,2666,380
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0223,742
KitaleKenya 1,199745
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3951,488
KufraLibya 1,8101,125
KaunasLithuania 4,8813,033
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0213,120
KybartaiLithuania 4,8723,028
KarongaMalawi 2,4171,502
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4684,641
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9695,574
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4524,631
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5724,705
KuantanMalaysia 7,6194,735
KuchingMalaysia 8,4455,248
KayesMali 4,9633,084
KeniebaMali 4,9513,076
KidalMali 3,6172,247
KitaMali 4,7582,957
KoutiaMali 4,3292,690
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3768,933
KisinevMoldova 3,9502,455
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6135,352
KhatgalMongolia 7,2934,532
KhovdMongolia 6,6234,115
KhujirtMongolia 7,4174,609
KhutagMongolia 7,4524,631
KenitraMorocco 4,8353,004
KalewaMyanmar 6,4384,000
KathaMyanmar 6,6454,129
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9984,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3653,955
KengtungMyanmar 6,9894,343
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5844,092
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6092,864
KathmanduNepal 5,5783,466
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5979,071
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2489,475
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0019,322
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1129,391
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2749,492
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1379,406
KanoNigeria 2,8121,747
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5985,965
KarasjokNorway 6,4454,005
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0633,768
KristiansandNorway 5,6163,490
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0833,780
KhasabOman 2,7951,737
KarachiPakistan 3,7202,312
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7382,323
KhanpurPakistan 4,2022,611
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7982,360
KororPalau 10,9306,792
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3702,716
KlodzkoPoland 4,5932,854
KoszalinPoland 4,9823,096
KrakowPoland 4,4622,773
KalakanRussia 8,4525,252
KaliningradRussia 4,9263,061
KamenskoeRussia 10,7766,696
KandalaksaRussia 6,1613,828
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3573,950
KazanRussia 5,0543,141
KemRussia 5,9123,674
KerchRussia 3,7432,326
KhabarovskRussia 9,8026,091
KirenskRussia 7,9364,932
KirovRussia 5,3663,334
KljuciRussia 10,9846,825
KolpasevRussia 6,5684,082
KorfRussia 10,9296,792
KostromaRussia 5,1383,193
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,0945,651
KotlasRussia 5,5903,473
KrasnodarRussia 3,7252,315
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0213,120
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3773,341
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9964,347
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7464,814
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8333,004
KurganRussia 5,5523,450
KurskRussia 4,4492,765
KyraRussia 8,1205,046
KigaliRwanda 1,599994
KoldaSenegal 5,3543,327
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0203,119
KosiceSlovakia 4,2812,660
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6292,876
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5575,939
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0593,144
KadugliSudan 516321
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 800497
KassalaSudan 464288
KhartoumSudan 468291
KostiSudan 242150
KalmarSweden 5,2233,245
KaresuandoSweden 6,3583,951
KarlstadSweden 5,5803,468
KristianstadSweden 5,2213,245
KamishliSyria 2,8911,797
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0444,377
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4344,620
Khon KaenThailand 7,3624,575
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1914,469
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3054,540
KairouanTunisia 3,6072,241
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8821,791
KarsTurkey 3,3102,057
KastamonuTurkey 3,2902,045
KayseriTurkey 2,9991,863
KonyaTurkey 2,9171,813
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1532,581
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8412,387
KinlossUk 6,0223,742
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2492,640
KievUkraine 4,3082,677
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9572,459
KirovogradUkraine 4,0902,541
KlepininoUkraine 3,7662,340
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0762,533
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4722,779
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0322,506
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4497,115
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6557,864
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2787,630
Keene, NhUsa 10,4076,467
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4037,086
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9998,078
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9997,456
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7587,928
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1167,529
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7267,908
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2146,969
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,5358,411
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6687,250
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2587,617
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1596,934
KabompoZambia 3,0381,888
KabweZambia 2,9891,857
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,9831,854
KafirondaZambia 2,7981,739
KaomaZambia 3,1391,951
KasamaZambia 2,4731,536
KasempaZambia 2,9681,845
KawambwaZambia 2,4701,535
KaroiZimbabwe 3,2252,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -