Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5382,199
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4362,757
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5312,194
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9985,592
ZhengzhouChina 8,2915,152
ZhijiangChina 7,9694,952
ZagrebCroatia 4,1652,588
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5252,812
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,1851,979
ZahedanIran 3,3722,095
ZanjanIran 3,1071,931
ZacatecasMexico 13,9538,671
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1065,037
ZinderNiger 2,7621,716
ZhobPakistan 4,2012,611
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6005,965
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6015,966
ZamoscPoland 4,4452,762
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7752,968
ZigalovoRussia 7,7124,792
ZiganskRussia 8,7625,445
ZyryankaRussia 9,9666,193
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7762,968
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6332,879
ZanzibarTanzania 2,0721,287
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3082,056
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,0052,489
ZitomirUkraine 4,3072,676
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1102,554
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,2182,621
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,5898,444
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,8537,366
ZambeziZambia 3,0771,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -