Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8792,411
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5042,177
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5662,216
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3625,196
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7956,087
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2206,351
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4807,755
QuinteroChile 12,1817,569
QingdaoChina 8,8805,518
QiqiharChina 9,0125,600
QuitoEcuador 12,4987,766
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3358,908
QuettaPakistan 3,9262,440
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9678,058
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9077,399
Quang TriVietnam 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -