Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9582,460
ChlefAlgeria 4,2812,660
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8922,419
CeresArgentina 11,2606,997
ChamicalArgentina 11,6807,258
ChepesArgentina 11,7207,283
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8627,371
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9106,779
CórdobaArgentina 11,4947,143
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4927,141
CorrientesArgentina 10,9156,782
CairnsAustralia 12,6337,850
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0058,082
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5035,905
CedunaAustralia 11,5707,190
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7517,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1267,535
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7127,899
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3247,658
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4138,335
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2456,988
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1843,843
CharnocksBarbados 10,1236,291
CotonouBenin 3,5632,214
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0065,596
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1655,695
CabroboBrazil 8,4565,254
CaceresBrazil 10,5846,577
CaetiteBrazil 8,9585,566
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0515,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3606,438
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2156,348
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5085,908
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5265,298
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6265,360
CaparaoBrazil 9,0725,637
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8026,091
CaratingaBrazil 9,0785,641
CaravelasBrazil 8,7215,419
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0975,653
CarolinaBrazil 9,2955,776
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9996,213
CataguasesBrazil 9,1815,705
CatalaoBrazil 9,6235,980
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8036,092
CaxiasBrazil 8,7905,462
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2226,352
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9574,945
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2425,743
ChapecoBrazil 10,3106,407
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3776,448
CipoBrazil 8,4425,246
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5135,911
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1855,708
CordeiroBrazil 9,1685,697
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1665,696
CorumbaBrazil 10,6286,604
CoximBrazil 10,3336,421
CrateusBrazil 8,5095,287
CuiabaBrazil 10,4096,468
CuritibaBrazil 9,9436,179
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3857,696
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4846,515
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,8707,997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0585,629
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2405,742
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5955,962
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7626,688
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8617,992
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7927,949
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0475,622
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6917,886
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3416,426
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8176,100
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6325,985
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6305,984
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8357,976
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7836,079
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4556,497
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4236,477
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5075,908
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9116,780
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7656,690
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2455,745
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9407,419
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8296,730
Comox, BcCanada 12,8848,006
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9416,799
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1006,276
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1967,579
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5937,825
ChicoChile 12,1827,570
ChillanChile 12,2457,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3367,665
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0447,485
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2987,642
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1707,562
ChangchunChina 9,1785,703
ChangduChina 6,7544,197
ChangshaChina 8,2705,139
ChengduChina 7,4044,601
ChongqingChina 7,6514,755
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6427,234
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1562,583
CamagueyCuba 11,7587,307
CasablancaCuba 12,1137,527
ChebCzech Republic 4,7082,925
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2363,254
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0226,849
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1276,915
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0616,873
CanarEcuador 12,6037,832
CairoEgypt 2,0611,281
CaenFrance 5,2463,260
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9543,079
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5455,932
CocobeachGabon 2,9861,855
CologneGermany 5,0153,116
ChiosGreece 3,0671,906
CorfuGreece 3,4072,117
ConakryGuinea 5,2453,259
CatacamasHonduras 12,8047,957
CholutecaHonduras 12,9908,072
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9693,088
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1843,843
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1843,843
ChahbaharIran 3,1371,949
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0213,741
ClonesIreland 5,9563,701
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0213,742
CorkIreland 5,8813,654
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8783,652
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9432,451
CameriItaly 4,4722,779
CampobassoItaly 3,8272,378
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9572,459
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9052,426
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0192,497
Cape MeleItaly 4,3692,715
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6582,273
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4442,140
CerviaItaly 4,1802,597
CiampinoItaly 3,9532,456
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2552,644
Cisa PassItaly 4,3182,683
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0112,493
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3952,731
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3732,096
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4752,160
ChibaJapan 10,6256,603
ChichibuJapan 10,5236,539
ChichijimaJapan 11,1196,909
ChoshiJapan 10,6846,639
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5041,556
ChilekaMalawi 3,0551,898
ChitedzeMalawi 2,8661,781
ChitipaMalawi 2,3921,486
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8308,594
ComitanMexico 13,3578,300
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7777,940
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3085,163
ChoirMongolia 7,8264,863
CasablancaMorocco 4,8993,045
ChindeMozambique 3,3842,103
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3813,965
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4368,971
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8149,206
CondegaNicaragua 12,9128,023
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3853,968
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4835,893
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4965,901
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5555,938
ChhorPakistan 4,0132,494
ChitralPakistan 4,6092,864
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4696,505
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7066,653
CajamarcaPeru 12,6477,859
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5627,806
ChiclayoPeru 12,7877,946
ChimbotePeru 12,6897,885
CuzcoPeru 12,0507,488
CzestochowaPoland 4,5572,832
CoimbraPortugal 5,2393,255
CalafatRomania 3,7452,327
CeahlauRomania 3,9992,485
ClujRomania 4,0222,499
ConstantaRomania 3,6482,267
CraiovaRomania 3,7542,333
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2595,132
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9054,291
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,3445,806
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6566,622
Cape UelenRussia 11,1226,911
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1176,287
CaraRussia 8,5425,308
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7033,544
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0546,248
ChitaRussia 8,2235,110
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2345,116
CokurdahRussia 9,6055,969
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9425,557
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3543,327
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3425,805
CaceresSpain 5,0453,135
CadizSpain 4,9043,048
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8353,005
CordobaSpain 4,8493,013
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0153,116
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2894,530
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3394,560
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9374,311
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0244,365
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2084,479
ChumphonThailand 7,0554,384
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2482,019
CorumTurkey 3,1991,988
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1852,600
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2522,642
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5643,458
CernovcyUkraine 4,1432,575
ChernigovUkraine 4,4222,748
CarrascoUruguay 10,7886,704
ColoniaUruguay 10,9406,798
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5596,562
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0107,463
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8806,761
Camden, ScUsa 11,5107,153
Canton, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1777,567
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9966,833
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9746,198
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9317,414
Casper, WyUsa 12,7477,921
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1038,142
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9716,817
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2536,993
Charles City, IaUsa 11,9187,406
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4727,129
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4787,133
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3527,054
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4487,114
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1146,906
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8407,358
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,8067,336
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4056,466
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4036,465
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3857,075
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7857,945
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7957,951
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6327,228
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6317,228
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,7628,552
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2546,993
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7387,916
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5557,180
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5387,170
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3957,081
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1837,570
Clark, SdUsa 12,0987,518
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3257,659
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8447,360
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0508,109
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2236,974
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7777,318
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3977,704
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4237,098
College Park, MdUsa 10,9556,808
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9718,060
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1287,537
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5237,160
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6377,231
Columbus, InUsa 11,6597,245
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3707,066
Conception, MoUsa 12,2497,611
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4597,742
Conway, ArUsa 12,3447,671
Conway, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6356,609
Corning, ArUsa 12,2087,586
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4456,490
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2208,215
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8677,996
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7456,677
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3568,300
Covington, LaUsa 12,4137,714
Covington, TnUsa 12,1317,539
Crete, NeUsa 12,3167,653
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5787,816
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2432,637
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2432,637
CaracasVenezuela 10,9726,818
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6766,634
CoroVenezuela 11,2446,987
ChipataZambia 2,8241,755
ChomaZambia 3,2822,040
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,5622,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -