Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2872,664
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2152,619
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8722,406
General PicoArgentina 11,4977,144
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9946,832
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8243,619
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,0458,107
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7156,037
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9486,803
GrazAustria 4,2982,671
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4212,126
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4662,154
GomelBelarus 4,5272,813
GrodnoBelarus 4,7392,945
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1675,075
GoianiaBrazil 9,7186,039
GoiasBrazil 9,7916,084
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0285,610
GrajauBrazil 9,1485,685
GuairaBrazil 10,4036,465
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3065,162
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7205,419
GarouaCameroon 2,3111,436
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9475,560
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1096,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,9418,041
Golden, BcCanada 12,4767,752
Goose, NfCanada 9,2745,763
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0466,864
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1617,557
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8016,090
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5105,909
GanzhouChina 8,5115,289
GuangzhouChina 8,3945,216
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0626,874
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6977,890
GonderEthiopia 342212
GourdonFrance 4,8242,997
GrenobleFrance 4,6002,858
GeisenheimGermany 4,8863,036
GorlitzGermany 4,7192,933
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8092,989
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2738,248
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1276,293
GoaIndia 4,2752,657
GuwahatiIndia 6,1743,837
GelaItaly 3,4582,149
GenoaItaly 4,3702,716
GhediItaly 4,3822,723
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6462,266
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8112,368
GrossetoItaly 4,1132,556
GrottaglieItaly 3,6022,238
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0782,534
GuidoniaItaly 3,9612,462
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4702,778
GifuJapan 10,3446,428
GaoMali 3,7442,326
GuamMariana Islands 11,8457,361
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1518,793
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9548,671
GuaymasMexico 14,2308,843
GaluutMongolia 7,2154,484
GemertNetherlands 5,1223,183
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2039,448
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8929,254
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1699,426
GayaNiger 3,3652,091
GardermoenNorway 5,7153,551
GeiloNorway 5,8283,622
GdanskPoland 4,9363,067
GalatiRomania 3,7942,358
Gor’KijRussia 5,0083,112
GorznyjRussia 3,6652,278
GridinoRussia 6,0183,739
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,536955
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,8716,134
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5392,821
GijonSpain 5,2083,236
Gazala GawazatSudan 865537
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 273170
GoteborgSweden 5,4483,385
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4573,391
GothenburgSweden 5,4473,385
GunnarnSweden 6,0553,763
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6642,898
GabesTunisia 3,4782,162
GafsaTunisia 3,6082,242
GiresunTurkey 3,2632,028
GoztepeTurkey 3,2782,037
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7182,310
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5172,186
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9303,685
GajvoronUkraine 4,0882,540
GeniceskUkraine 3,8242,376
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,1407,544
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4567,119
Galva, IlUsa 11,8307,351
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9068,020
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3817,694
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3817,694
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3197,655
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2657,000
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5836,577
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4518,359
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1976,958
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7377,915
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8247,348
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6357,851
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4067,709
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1758,187
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4127,091
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,6038,453
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4417,731
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6047,832
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4997,146
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6047,211
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,1407,544
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7667,312
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3827,695
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5307,165
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1036,899
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5697,189
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5987,207
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9667,436
Groton, CtUsa 10,4826,514
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7947,329
GuanareVenezuela 11,3157,031
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4777,132
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4846,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -