Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3142,060
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3122,058
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4412,138
YaoundeCameroon 2,6671,658
YokoCameroon 2,5161,563
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9246,167
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3307,041
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8667,374
YanjiChina 9,5305,922
YichangChina 8,1015,034
YinchuanChina 7,6194,734
YiningChina 5,7243,557
YariguiesColombia 11,8047,335
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0636,874
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0936,893
YazdIran 3,0251,880
YakushimaJapan 9,9386,176
YamagataJapan 10,5506,556
YamaguchiJapan 9,9126,160
YokkaichiJapan 10,3436,427
YokohamaJapan 10,5926,582
YonagoJapan 10,0446,241
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3325,799
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2586,996
YeMyanmar 6,8514,258
YolaNigeria 2,4121,499
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5665,944
YurimaguasPeru 12,3677,685
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4863,409
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3966,460
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8812,412
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0628,117
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0697,500
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7947,951
York, PaUsa 10,9166,784
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1406,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,0778,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -