Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,28310,740
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3393,939
ParanaArgentina 11,1496,928
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7996,711
PehuajoArgentina 11,3337,042
PergaminoArgentina 11,1876,952
PigeArgentina 11,3957,081
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4677,125
PosadasArgentina 10,6416,612
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0736,881
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0407,482
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9126,781
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9226,165
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8756,136
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5874,093
ParakouBenin 3,4812,163
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2035,097
ParacatuBrazil 9,4865,895
ParanaBrazil 9,4655,882
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8726,135
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9926,209
ParintinsBrazil 10,1896,331
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5775,330
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3156,410
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4875,895
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6375,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3625,196
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8765,516
PeixeBrazil 9,5275,920
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6025,345
PicosBrazil 8,6465,373
PiraiBrazil 9,3385,803
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6686,008
PompeuBrazil 9,3505,810
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5156,534
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6796,015
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1396,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1016,898
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2446,366
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4995,903
PosseBrazil 9,3515,811
PlevenBulgaria 3,6392,261
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5032,177
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6514,754
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0167,467
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0836,266
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6776,635
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8316,730
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2046,962
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9258,032
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3055,783
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8477,983
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7567,305
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8547,366
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3987,704
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5307,787
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8667,374
ParronChile 12,1177,530
Puerto AysenChile 12,2677,623
Puerto MonttChile 12,3247,658
Punta ArenasChile 12,0687,499
PingbianChina 8,2885,150
PeralesColombia 12,0197,469
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1516,929
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8778,002
PragueCzech Republic 4,6412,884
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2596,996
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0586,872
PoloDominican Republic 11,2116,966
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0866,889
PichilingueEcuador 12,6277,846
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7347,913
PuyoEcuador 12,4717,750
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1791,354
ParisFrance 5,0673,149
PerpignanFrance 4,5902,852
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6494,753
Port-GentilGabon 3,1531,959
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7208,526
PotsdamGermany 4,9023,046
PatrasGreece 3,1991,988
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0695,636
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1845,086
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2596,375
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3097,027
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5787,816
PecsHungary 4,0992,547
PambanIndia 4,9043,048
PuneIndia 4,2932,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4204,611
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3715,202
PadovaItaly 4,3052,675
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4102,741
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5982,236
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6162,247
PantelleriaItaly 3,5722,220
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3272,689
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9532,457
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0692,529
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9282,441
PiacenzaItaly 4,3662,713
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2272,627
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1982,609
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8562,396
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6882,292
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9472,453
PrizziItaly 3,5582,211
PakseLaos 7,6964,782
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2664,515
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,3582,708
PlaisanceMauritius 4,3962,732
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4638,366
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7032,301
PatheinMyanmar 6,5084,044
PutaoMyanmar 6,7594,200
PyiMyanmar 6,5434,066
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7049,137
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,2309,464
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0759,368
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6047,833
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1061,930
PohangNorth Korea 9,6816,016
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3055,782
PadidanPakistan 3,9002,423
PanjgurPakistan 3,5312,194
ParachinarPakistan 4,3692,715
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4032,115
PeshawarPakistan 4,5032,798
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6877,884
PilarParaguay 10,8606,749
PiscoPeru 12,5127,775
PiuraPeru 12,8417,980
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7447,298
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1805,704
PoznanPoland 4,7842,973
PrzemyslPoland 4,3602,709
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1843,221
PortalegrePortugal 5,1193,181
Porto Portugal 5,2983,292
PavelecRussia 4,6902,914
PecoraRussia 6,1823,842
PermRussia 5,4553,390
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0786,884
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5643,457
PjatigorskRussia 3,6822,288
PoronajskRussia 10,3306,419
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8252,377
Providenja BayRussia 11,2316,979
PskovRussia 5,1443,197
PodorSenegal 5,3303,312
PopradSlovakia 4,3462,701
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1733,215
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2262,626
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3832,724
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9913,101
Port SudanSudan 919571
ParamariboSuriname 9,8266,106
PiteňSweden 6,0343,750
PalmyraSyria 2,5621,592
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,24311,958
PhetchabunThailand 7,1894,467
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0924,407
PhraeThailand 7,0684,392
PhuketThailand 7,0144,358
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0004,350
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2404,499
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1034,414
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3806,451
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5333,438
PoltavaUkraine 4,2052,613
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7986,710
PradoUruguay 10,8066,715
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7006,649
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Pana, IlUsa 11,8667,374
Paoli, InUsa 11,6597,245
Paris, IlUsa 11,7527,303
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3277,660
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8527,986
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7557,926
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5627,806
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0858,131
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2047,584
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8357,354
Perry, OkUsa 12,6547,863
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7836,701
Philo, OhUsa 11,3037,024
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8568,610
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2847,633
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3907,699
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7187,281
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0657,497
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1426,924
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6406,612
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3496,431
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2087,586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,0688,121
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7187,281
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7667,312
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1527,552
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0028,080
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8047,956
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7186,660
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0028,080
Portage, WiUsa 11,5897,201
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2556,372
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2308,221
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7917,327
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4817,756
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7717,936
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9216,787
Princeton, InUsa 11,8657,373
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4106,469
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9988,077
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1656,938
PetaukeZambia 2,9151,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -