Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9572,459
TiranaAlbania 3,5812,225
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3002,051
TebessaAlgeria 3,7272,316
TimimounAlgeria 4,0242,501
TindoufAlgeria 4,7582,957
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7272,316
TrelewArgentina 11,6797,258
TucumanArgentina 11,5367,169
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4577,120
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4577,119
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1657,560
TibooburraAustralia 12,3447,671
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7647,932
TshaneBotswana 4,2062,614
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3135,787
TarauacaBrazil 11,8317,352
TauaBrazil 8,5035,284
TefeBrazil 11,0726,880
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9555,565
TeresinaBrazil 8,7385,430
TiriosBrazil 9,9936,210
TorresBrazil 10,0886,269
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0885,647
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0716,258
TriunfoBrazil 8,3095,163
TucuruiBrazil 9,4515,873
TuriacuBrazil 8,9365,553
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1276,293
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4767,753
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9337,415
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,5887,201
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4897,139
Thompson, MbCanada 11,2977,020
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3447,049
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8286,729
Tofino, BcCanada 12,9738,061
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9336,794
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9486,803
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7756,696
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0336,856
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4595,878
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2947,640
TaiyuanChina 8,1785,082
TaoyuanChina 9,1425,681
TengchongChina 6,8634,264
TønderDenmark 5,2893,287
TylstrupDenmark 5,4613,393
TystofteDenmark 5,2333,252
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1946,956
TahrirEgypt 2,1321,325
TantaEgypt 2,1421,331
TallinEstonia 5,3573,329
TartuEstonia 5,2113,238
TampereFinland 5,5913,474
TurkuFinland 5,5093,424
ToulonFrance 4,4302,753
ToulouseFrance 4,7462,949
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,71112,249
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,66611,599
TchibanGabon 3,0531,897
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4802,162
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9253,061
TamaleGhana 3,8612,399
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3852,104
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1021,928
TimehriGuyana 10,1456,304
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9678,058
TelaHonduras 12,9268,032
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6702,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6702,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4885,896
TabrizIran 3,1541,960
TeheranIran 3,1561,961
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2491,397
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6042,239
TarvisioItaly 4,3282,689
TermoliItaly 3,8512,393
TorinoItaly 4,4802,784
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4982,795
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6292,255
TrevicoItaly 3,7522,332
TrevisoItaly 4,3122,679
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2442,637
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4862,788
TabouIvory Coast 4,6632,898
TadotsuJapan 10,1136,285
TakadaJapan 10,4156,472
TakamatsuJapan 10,1396,301
TakayamaJapan 10,3626,439
TanegashimaJapan 9,9596,189
TatenoJapan 10,6116,594
TateyamaJapan 10,6276,603
TokushimaJapan 10,1926,334
TokyoJapan 10,5936,583
TomakomaiJapan 10,4826,513
TottoriJapan 10,1216,289
ToyamaJapan 10,3396,425
ToyookaJapan 10,1716,320
TsuJapan 10,3446,428
TsurugaJapan 10,2756,385
TsuyamaJapan 10,1146,285
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9823,096
TripoliLebanon 2,5251,569
TobrukLibya 2,4761,538
TripoliLibya 3,1751,973
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0263,123
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,7112,306
TolanaroMadagascar 4,3152,681
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,0412,511
ThyoloMalawi 3,1071,931
TawauMalaysia 9,2055,720
TessalitMali 3,6832,289
TimbuktuMali 4,0622,524
TombMali 4,0602,523
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9613,083
TacubayaMexico 13,8608,613
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,5828,440
TarialanMongolia 7,4054,602
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1164,422
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3294,554
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5844,713
TangierMorocco 4,8363,005
TarfayaMorocco 5,2333,252
TazaMorocco 4,6112,865
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7254,179
TaungooMyanmar 6,6734,147
ThandweMyanmar 6,4534,010
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7889,190
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4368,971
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2629,484
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3258,901
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,0139,329
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1229,397
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1969,443
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1439,410
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0559,355
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5529,043
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6769,120
TahouaNiger 3,1691,969
TillaberyNiger 3,5762,222
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4975,902
TromsoNorway 6,5304,058
TrondheimNorway 6,0423,755
ThumraitOman 2,2101,373
TacnaPeru 11,9407,420
TarapotoPeru 12,4077,710
TrujilloPeru 12,7337,913
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8236,104
TorunPoland 4,7982,982
TimisoaraRomania 3,9782,472
TambovRussia 4,6032,860
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4372,757
TaraRussia 6,0613,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,7724,208
TermezRussia 4,3342,693
TernejRussia 10,0216,227
TobolskRussia 5,8893,659
TomskRussia 6,5704,083
Tot’MaRussia 5,4043,358
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9213,679
TuapseRussia 3,6212,250
TuraRussia 7,6754,770
TurukhanskRussia 7,2154,484
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,262785
TortosaSpain 4,6202,871
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1363,192
TokerSudan 822511
TartousSyria 2,5731,599
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1725,700
TaboraTanzania 1,8831,170
TakThailand 6,9714,332
TrangThailand 7,1534,445
TabligboTogo 3,6532,270
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2974,534
TunisTunisia 3,6852,290
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6362,259
TireeUk 6,0943,787
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7263,559
TernopilUkraine 4,2732,656
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6096,593
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8707,376
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7687,313
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9767,442
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9597,432
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9207,407
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1376,920
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3776,449
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Temple, TxUsa 12,9998,078
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5487,798
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1947,577
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3367,044
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9837,446
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3577,057
Tooele, UtUsa 13,2638,242
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3537,677
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7976,709
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0648,118
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7226,663
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8898,631
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5607,805
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0947,515
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5747,192
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7232,935
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4716,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -