Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,4002,734
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7672,341
OranArgentina 11,3977,083
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5535,937
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6837,260
OstendeBelgium 5,2263,247
ObidosBrazil 10,0406,239
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9012,424
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5876,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5876,579
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3257,659
OdenseDenmark 5,2753,278
OtavaloEcuador 12,4647,746
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,35410,162
OuluFinland 5,9513,698
OroomiehIran 3,0661,905
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0462,514
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5872,851
ObihiroJapan 10,5976,585
OfunatoJapan 10,6316,606
OitaJapan 9,9516,184
OkayamaJapan 10,1176,287
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8256,105
OmaezakiJapan 10,4966,522
OmuJapan 10,5106,531
OnahamaJapan 10,6446,614
OsakaJapan 10,2586,374
OshimaJapan 10,5916,582
OtaruJapan 10,4196,475
OwaseJapan 10,3376,423
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7382,944
OujoaMorocco 4,4652,774
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9039,261
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4428,974
OphirNew Zealand 14,3928,943
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3209,520
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2288,841
OcotalNicaragua 12,9098,022
OrlandNorway 6,0903,785
OsloNorway 5,6993,542
OhotskRussia 9,9136,160
OkhotskRussia 9,9136,160
OlekminskRussia 8,6535,377
OlenekRussia 8,3045,160
OmskRussia 5,8803,654
OnegaRussia 5,8033,606
OrenburgRussia 4,8142,991
OymyakonRussia 9,7486,058
OviedoSpain 5,2143,240
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9293,684
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0923,785
OdessaUkraine 3,8682,404
OvrucUkraine 4,4252,750
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6787,257
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3117,650
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1186,909
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2188,214
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4607,121
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5526,557
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7387,916
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9317,414
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1038,142
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2237,595
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2267,597
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7347,292
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7907,326
Orono, MeUsa 10,1086,281
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5567,181
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7296,667
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7667,312
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8167,343
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3107,028
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4967,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -