Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9701,846
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0442,513
DavisAntarctica 9,5685,946
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3187,033
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9826,824
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3914,593
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9688,059
DhakaBangladesh 6,0513,760
D’UccleBelgium 5,1223,183
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1805,704
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4196,475
DouradosBrazil 10,4206,475
DoualaCameroon 2,8471,769
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1425,681
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7597,307
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1437,546
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1475,684
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2156,348
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4547,118
DuianChina 6,8894,281
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7762,346
DjiboutiDjibouti 955593
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2066,963
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2276,977
DabaaEgypt 2,2261,383
DakhlaEgypt 1,6281,012
DijonFrance 4,8002,983
DresdenGermany 4,7572,956
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8424,873
DebrecenHungary 4,1452,576
DalatangiIceland 6,9644,328
DaltonganjIndia 5,4023,357
DarbhangaIndia 5,6093,486
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5134,047
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5234,053
DumkaIndia 5,7253,558
DwarkaIndia 3,8602,399
DezfulIran 2,6911,672
DublinIreland 5,8553,638
DecimomannuItaly 3,9572,459
DobbiacoItaly 4,4072,739
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3242,687
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2761,414
DagorettiKenya 1,479919
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9553,079
DedzaMalawi 2,9021,804
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5044,663
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2965,155
DaweiMyanmar 6,9024,289
De BiltNetherlands 5,1913,226
De KooyNetherlands 5,2783,280
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2833,283
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1179,394
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6539,106
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1529,416
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3928,944
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7343,563
DalbandinPakistan 3,6442,265
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3482,702
DirPakistan 4,5792,846
DroshPakistan 4,5912,853
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2245,732
DohaQatar 2,3461,458
DorohoiRomania 4,0922,543
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4644,638
DudinkaRussia 7,3564,571
DzardzanRussia 8,7725,451
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3081,434
DakarSenegal 5,6133,488
DaruSierra Leone 4,9683,087
DurbanSouth Africa 4,6572,894
DamascusSyria 2,4151,500
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4151,501
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6811,666
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5162,806
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,1411,331
DjerbaTunisia 3,4082,118
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9591,839
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9993,728
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8133,612
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0942,544
DonetskUkraine 4,0472,515
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6621,654
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7327,291
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1636,937
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8497,984
Danville, IlUsa 11,7527,303
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3967,082
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8697,997
David City, NeUsa 12,3077,648
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4717,128
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9908,072
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0787,505
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,8648,615
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8257,348
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3898,320
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3797,071
Delphine, InUsa 11,6227,222
Denton, MdUsa 10,8806,761
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9068,020
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0577,492
Deseret, UtUsa 13,4348,348
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8417,358
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2897,015
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9247,410
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9018,017
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7777,318
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7417,917
Dover, DeUsa 10,8806,761
Dover, TnUsa 11,9767,442
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9918,073
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8017,333
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6187,219
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9407,420
Durham, NhUsa 10,3306,419
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4553,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -