Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8487,984
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3904,592
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2708,246
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0758,125
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1896,331
WoomeraAustralia 11,8557,367
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7476,678
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7036,030
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0136,844
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8817,383
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8987,393
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0026,837
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2606,997
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,6997,270
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9087,400
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1466,926
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,19110,061
WajimaJapan 10,2916,395
WakamatsuJapan 10,5426,551
WakayamaJapan 10,2406,364
WakkanaiJapan 10,3836,452
WajirKenya 1,282797
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4252,750
WindhoekNamibia 4,2592,646
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2699,488
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3009,507
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5139,018
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2039,447
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0409,346
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1379,406
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1599,420
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2429,472
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2799,495
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,422
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0549,354
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9609,296
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9629,297
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7019,136
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2549,479
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1619,421
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1759,430
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6139,081
WintonNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1599,420
WarsawPoland 4,6492,889
WroclawPoland 4,6502,890
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4425,867
Wad MedaniSudan 307191
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,161722
WauSudan 832517
WaddingtonUk 5,5443,445
Waco, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Wake IslandUsa 13,7528,546
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6547,864
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2477,610
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6457,237
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,0328,098
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7777,318
Warren, OhUsa 11,1786,946
Warren, PaUsa 10,9806,823
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0297,475
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9696,816
Washington, IaUsa 11,9777,443
Washington, InUsa 11,7347,292
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2467,610
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6686,629
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0377,480
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6487,238
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3847,074
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4307,103
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7557,305
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,2767,628
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0317,476
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9268,033
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5727,812
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2276,976
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8386,735
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7557,304
West Point, GaUsa 11,8937,390
West Point, NyUsa 10,6406,612
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9567,430
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6047,211
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5747,814
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8677,995
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7616,687
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0456,864
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4027,085
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8566,746
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,1707,563
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8386,735
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8206,724
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2376,983
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8837,384
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3677,064
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9447,422
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4978,387
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7187,281
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5107,153
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6468,480
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4647,124
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0846,888
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -