Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1451,954
In SalahAlgeria 3,7412,324
InnsbruckAustria 4,4942,793
IbiriteBrazil 9,2765,764
IguatuBrazil 8,3935,216
IlheusBrazil 8,6115,351
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2555,751
IndaialBrazil 9,9766,199
IpameriBrazil 9,6335,986
IraiBrazil 10,3716,445
IreceBrazil 8,8025,469
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6865,398
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3856,453
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1446,304
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0915,649
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0955,651
ItapevaBrazil 9,8676,132
ItirucuBrazil 8,6605,381
ItuacuBrazil 8,8145,477
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3326,421
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5776,573
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1456,304
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0586,872
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4575,877
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6325,985
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9637,434
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8719,862
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9017,396
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0936,893
IzobambaEcuador 12,5107,774
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1031,307
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1738,186
IoanninaGreece 3,3792,100
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6045,346
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5674,702
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5462,825
IranshahrIran 3,2362,011
IstranaItaly 4,3182,683
IidaJapan 10,4326,482
IizukaJapan 9,8586,126
IrakoJapan 10,3986,461
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4075,846
IrozakiJapan 10,5526,557
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4495,872
IshinomakiJapan 10,6216,600
IwamizawaJapan 10,4776,510
IzuharaJapan 9,7186,039
IrbidJordan 2,3141,438
IfraneMorocco 4,6802,908
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2378,847
IlorinNigeria 3,2812,039
InchonNorth Korea 9,4095,847
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4624,637
IslamabadPakistan 4,6132,867
IquitosPeru 12,0177,467
IloiloPhilippines 9,5695,946
IasiRomania 3,9852,476
IcaRussia 10,7626,688
IlirnejRussia 10,4716,507
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7756,074
IrkutskRussia 7,6134,731
Ivdel’Russia 5,8393,628
IbizaSpain 4,4352,756
IspartaTurkey 2,9131,810
IstanbulTurkey 3,2862,042
IzmirTurkey 3,0491,894
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2362,632
IzmailUkraine 3,7712,343
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Independence, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5196,537
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6397,232
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1157,528
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5777,194
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8257,348
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9667,436
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4037,086
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7726,694
IsokaZambia 2,4431,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -