Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5082,180
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5877,200
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4277,101
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6277,225
ViennaAustria 4,3862,726
VitebskBelarus 4,8473,012
VassourasBrazil 9,3085,784
VicosaBrazil 9,1775,703
VitoriaBrazil 8,9125,538
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8045,471
VarnaBulgaria 3,5482,205
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6146,596
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8878,008
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,0917,514
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0567,492
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9508,047
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,9888,071
ValdiviaChile 12,3427,670
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2457,609
VallenarChile 12,0487,487
ValparaisoChile 12,1537,552
VanguardiaColombia 11,8617,371
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6617,246
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4373,379
VestervigDenmark 5,4773,403
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0816,886
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0386,859
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1756,944
VilsandiEstonia 5,2893,286
VaasaFinland 5,7883,597
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1334,432
VeravalIndia 3,9612,462
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2873,286
ValentiaIreland 5,9853,719
VeniceItaly 4,2912,666
VeronaItaly 4,3502,703
VicenzaItaly 4,3332,693
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9962,483
ViterboItaly 4,0352,507
VolterraItaly 4,1792,597
VientianeLaos 7,3234,551
VarenaLithuania 4,8012,983
VilniusLithuania 4,8333,003
VeracruzMexico 13,5958,448
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2103,237
VaernesNorway 6,0343,750
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9283,684
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5194,051
VillarricaParaguay 10,6546,621
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8382,385
VanavaraRussia 7,6644,762
VasileviciRussia 4,5182,808
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9663,086
VerhojanskRussia 9,1765,702
ViljujskRussia 8,6985,405
VitimRussia 8,2155,105
Vize IslandRussia 7,8504,878
VladivostokRussia 9,7156,037
VolgogradRussia 4,2112,617
VologdaRussia 5,3063,297
VoronezRussia 4,4552,768
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4826,513
VytegraRussia 5,4773,404
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,9591,839
ValenciaSpain 4,6062,862
ValladolidSpain 5,0413,133
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3533,327
VisbySweden 5,2803,281
VanTurkey 3,0971,925
ValleyUk 5,7533,575
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1982,609
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,9238,652
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9077,399
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2288,220
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1887,574
Vevay, InUsa 11,6017,209
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4107,712
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1068,144
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7227,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -