Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8562,396
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6992,299
EsquelArgentina 12,1577,555
EzeizaArgentina 11,0156,845
East SaleAustralia 12,7967,952
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5066,529
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5076,529
EssendonAustralia 12,6047,832
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3225,793
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3786,449
EspinosaBrazil 9,0055,596
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7676,691
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1647,559
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1277,536
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1387,542
Edson, AbCanada 12,2407,606
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,7987,953
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0136,843
Estevan, SkCanada 12,0547,490
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6487,859
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2725,762
ErlianChina 8,1145,042
El CaranoColombia 12,1427,545
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1213,182
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2166,970
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9626,812
El ArishEgypt 2,1461,333
El TorEgypt 1,8281,136
ErfurtGermany 4,8483,013
EssenGermany 5,0523,140
EsfahanIran 2,9061,806
EilatIsrael 1,9761,228
EsashiJapan 10,3996,462
EldoretKenya 1,257781
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3424,562
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0193,119
EeldeNetherlands 5,2173,242
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2139,454
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6679,114
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0158,088
EnuguNigeria 3,0031,866
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6336,607
EvoraPortugal 5,1253,184
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5255,919
EkimcanRussia 9,5245,918
Elat’MaRussia 4,8433,010
ElistaRussia 3,9482,453
ErbogacenRussia 7,9884,964
EssejRussia 7,9014,910
Ed DueimSudan 332206
El FasherSudan 1,003623
El GeneinaSudan 1,308813
El ObeidSudan 476296
El ShowakSudan 329204
En NahudSudan 655407
EdirneTurkey 3,4092,118
ErzincanTurkey 3,1451,954
ErzurumTurkey 3,2021,990
EskisehirTurkey 3,1361,949
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4582,149
EntebbeUganda 1,322822
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8923,662
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8333,625
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1946,956
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7737,316
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9616,190
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4037,707
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5207,780
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6198,463
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1906,954
Elko, NvUsa 13,4118,334
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8156,720
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5048,391
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3956,459
Erie, PaUsa 11,0656,876
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3847,695
Eugene, OrUsa 13,4008,327
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3907,699
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,7668,554
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1427,545
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,1298,158
Evansville, InUsa 11,8277,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -