Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2332,630
BustAfghanistan 3,7762,347
BatnaAlgeria 3,8792,410
BecharAlgeria 4,3432,699
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0322,506
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2812,660
BiskraAlgeria 3,8602,399
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4012,113
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3767,069
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2306,978
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2456,988
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5686,567
ByrdAntarctica 12,3107,650
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3877,076
BarilocheArgentina 12,1647,559
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0076,840
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7257,908
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1866,330
BrestBelarus 4,5872,850
BrusselsBelgium 5,1223,183
Belize CityBelize 12,9288,034
BeninBenin 3,5632,214
BohiconBenin 3,5792,224
BermudaBermuda 10,1416,302
BageBrazil 10,5446,552
BambuiBrazil 9,4715,886
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2845,769
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4195,232
BarcelosBrazil 10,8256,726
BarraBrazil 8,9335,551
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0135,601
BarreirasBrazil 9,1565,689
BelémBrazil 9,2635,756
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2625,756
BelterraBrazil 9,9956,211
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9815,581
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1376,299
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0195,605
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5595,940
BrevesBrazil 9,4875,896
BurgasBulgaria 3,4802,163
BurundiBurundi 1,7701,100
BatouriCameroon 2,3471,459
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1366,298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8177,965
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5916,582
Banff, AbCanada 12,4357,727
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7666,690
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9735,576
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4137,714
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5367,169
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4737,751
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6776,635
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8447,360
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9427,421
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1415,681
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8367,976
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6945,403
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6126,594
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9291,199
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,277793
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1867,572
BeijingChina 8,4845,272
BarranquillaColombia 11,7967,330
Benito SalasColombia 12,0747,503
BogotáColombia 11,9057,398
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4642,774
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,330827
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0031,245
BaniDominican Republic 11,1096,903
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1906,953
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0246,850
BahariyaEgypt 1,9271,197
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9531,213
BiarritzFrance 4,9243,060
BordeauxFrance 4,9583,081
BrestFrance 5,4243,371
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,17511,915
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,17611,916
BitamGabon 2,7451,706
BanjulGambia 5,5243,433
BerlinGermany 4,9013,046
BrockenGermany 4,9373,068
BokeGuinea 5,3583,329
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4303,375
BudapestHungary 4,2232,624
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2112,617
BangaloreIndia 4,6882,913
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3612,710
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5583,454
BikanerIndia 4,4252,750
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2225,731
BabolsarIran 3,3202,063
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8641,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2262,005
Bandar LengehIran 2,6931,673
BirjandIran 3,4482,142
BushehrIran 2,5601,591
BaghdadIraq 2,5871,608
BasraIraq 2,5031,556
BelmulletIreland 6,1083,795
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9203,679
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6892,292
BergamoItaly 4,4322,754
BolognaItaly 4,2552,644
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4232,749
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5872,229
BrindisiItaly 3,5912,231
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0892,541
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3432,699
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4423,382
BeirutLebanon 2,4531,524
BenghaziLibya 2,6801,665
BirzaiLithuania 5,0073,112
BitolaMacedonia 3,4942,171
BlantyreMalawi 3,0551,898
BvumbweMalawi 3,0811,915
BintuluMalaysia 8,7005,406
BamakoMali 4,6042,861
Bko-SMali 4,5982,857
BougounMali 4,5582,832
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0483,137
BaitagMongolia 6,5544,073
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8734,271
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6884,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2145,104
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1435,060
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2474,503
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1265,050
BulganMongolia 7,5044,663
BhamawMyanmar 6,7334,184
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7309,153
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3808,936
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0549,355
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6947,888
BilmaNiger 2,4251,507
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1651,967
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0414,375
BergenNorway 5,9063,670
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9043,669
BjornoyaNorway 7,0434,376
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3453,943
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2043,855
BadinPakistan 3,9012,424
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4842,787
BalakotPakistan 4,6672,900
BarkhanPakistan 4,1612,586
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3577,679
BascoPhilippines 9,3055,782
BialystokPoland 4,7022,922
BejaPortugal 5,0973,168
BragancaPortugal 5,1923,226
BistritaRomania 4,0402,510
BucharestRomania 3,7252,314
BajkitRussia 7,4004,598
BarabinskRussia 6,1533,823
BarnaulRussia 6,3313,934
BerezovoRussia 6,2713,897
BiserRussia 5,5873,472
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2205,730
BogdarinRussia 8,2475,125
BogucanyRussia 7,3424,562
BomnakRussia 9,2255,733
BorRussia 7,0874,404
BorzjaRussia 8,4455,248
BratskRussia 7,5314,680
BelgradeSerbia 3,9032,426
BoSierra Leone 5,0683,150
BontheSierra Leone 5,1553,204
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3512,704
BerberaSomalia 1,172728
BusanSouth Korea 9,6736,011
BadajozSpain 5,0553,141
BarcelonaSpain 4,5432,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9993,107
BabanusaSudan 717446
BaselSwitzerland 4,6962,918
BernSwitzerland 4,6472,888
BangkokThailand 7,1584,448
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1604,449
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9534,321
BizerteTunisia 3,7442,327
BalikesirTurkey 3,1601,964
BursaTurkey 3,2011,989
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9852,476
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0043,731
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9353,688
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9363,689
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5533,451
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4363,378
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3483,323
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,0688,742
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1568,175
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9256,789
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7396,673
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7406,674
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2467,610
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5397,792
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5627,806
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3427,048
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3676,442
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2018,203
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9157,404
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9588,674
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8207,345
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3696,444
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2516,991
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5887,201
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3647,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6167,840
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7436,676
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,0087,462
Bishop, CaUsa 13,8548,609
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1267,536
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3127,030
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5637,185
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8948,012
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9927,452
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5776,573
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1918,197
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,1778,188
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0957,516
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6756,634
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3566,435
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5297,164
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7667,312
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0297,475
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9838,068
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5656,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2887,636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5097,152
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8466,740
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6977,269
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3587,679
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3268,281
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1737,564
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,9528,670
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2156,969
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3367,045
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9166,783
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5957,827
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3707,066
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9297,413
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4376,486
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2958,262
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3802,722
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7486,679
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2426,986
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,5922,232
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6072,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -