Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8887,388
UaupesBrazil 11,2526,992
UbatubaBrazil 9,4775,889
UberabaBrazil 9,6616,003
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4167,094
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1873,845
UpernavikGreenland 8,7745,453
UummannaqGreenland 8,6435,371
UdineItaly 4,3022,674
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6552,271
UenoJapan 10,3116,407
UnzendakeJapan 9,8426,116
UrakawaJapan 10,5946,583
UshibukaJapan 9,8336,111
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5716,569
UwajimaJapan 10,0366,236
UkmergeLithuania 4,9073,049
UtenaLithuania 4,9233,059
UlaangomMongolia 6,7194,175
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7364,807
UlgiiMongolia 6,5404,064
UliastaiMongolia 6,9954,347
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6674,143
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0144,980
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7776,076
UfaRussia 5,1293,187
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7874,839
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8304,865
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7596,686
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9424,935
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1203,803
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,0806,885
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4145,850
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2396,363
Umm BeninSudan 15093
UmeňSweden 5,8923,661
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5984,722
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3544,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0654,391
UrfaTurkey 2,8531,773
UsakTurkey 3,0321,884
Uman’Ukraine 4,1302,567
UzgorodUkraine 4,2482,640
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1336,918
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3287,040
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7527,303
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4317,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -