Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3652,712
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4292,752
JuninArgentina 11,2276,977
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9556,186
JacobinaBrazil 8,6515,376
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1865,087
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9404,934
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4275,858
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2585,753
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1077,523
JiuquanChina 6,9674,330
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8097,959
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1156,907
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2616,998
JoensuuFinland 5,6713,524
JokioinenFinland 5,5243,433
JyvskylFinland 5,6713,524
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6065,348
JulianehbGreenland 8,3475,187
JagdalpurIndia 5,1563,204
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2565,130
JerusalemIsrael 2,2351,389
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8557,988
JosNigeria 2,7901,734
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1994,474
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1944,470
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9852,476
JhelumPakistan 4,6382,882
JiwaniPakistan 3,2372,012
JuliacaPeru 11,8907,389
JakutskRussia 9,1285,672
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9632,462
JenisejskRussia 7,0574,385
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,7486,679
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3966,460
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3803,343
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,215755
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,050653
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2702,654
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8943,041
JubaSudan 828514
JokkmokkSweden 6,1923,848
JönköpingSweden 5,3943,352
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3933,352
JendoubaTunisia 3,7542,333
JerbaTunisia 3,4302,131
JerseyUk 5,3463,322
JaltaUkraine 3,6362,260
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3477,672
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0617,495
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7327,290
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8977,393
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0516,867
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1517,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -