Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5692,839
FarahAfghanistan 3,6452,265
FormosaArgentina 10,8406,736
ForrestAustralia 11,0286,853
FrancistownBotswana 3,7462,328
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5864,714
FloraniaBrazil 8,1205,046
FlorestaBrazil 8,3775,205
FlorianoBrazil 8,8035,470
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9326,172
FormosaBrazil 9,4905,897
FortalezaBrazil 8,2505,126
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4686,505
FrancaBrazil 9,6335,986
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5597,183
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5767,193
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7727,316
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8927,390
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3847,696
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5657,186
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4887,139
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7667,311
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9046,154
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8966,149
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4575,877
FayaChad 1,7741,102
FamagustaCyprus 2,5951,613
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3523,326
FarafraEgypt 1,8251,134
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7421,704
FichtelbergGermany 4,7202,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8673,024
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,4672,154
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5425,308
FaranahGuinea 4,9273,062
FalconaraItaly 4,0742,532
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1972,608
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7752,346
FonniItaly 3,9992,485
FrontoneItaly 4,0962,545
FrosinoneItaly 3,9022,425
FukauraJapan 10,4296,481
FukueJapan 9,7126,035
FukuiJapan 10,2766,386
FukuokaJapan 9,8306,109
FukushimaJapan 10,5786,573
FukuyamaJapan 10,0646,254
FushikiJapan 10,3246,416
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1793,218
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,9482,453
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,3152,681
FunchalMadeira 5,7003,542
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2536,371
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6812,909
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9293,684
FaroPortugal 5,0623,146
FerganaRussia 4,8413,008
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2143,240
FalunSweden 5,6433,506
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3603,330
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6992,298
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4967,143
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3877,698
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9777,443
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9187,406
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8917,389
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1836,328
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7887,325
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0157,466
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1627,558
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8527,365
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4347,727
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2987,021
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7807,320
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7027,272
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,4018,327
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3747,068
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6858,504
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,2817,010
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5647,186
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8557,988
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9847,447
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8037,956
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9047,397
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3797,693
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5037,770
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4917,141
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8597,991
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3906,456
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6367,231
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6357,851
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1036,899
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0036,837
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,9758,684
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0267,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -