Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6602,896
LuandaAngola 3,2762,036
LuenaAngola 3,0691,907
La PlataArgentina 10,9606,811
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5137,154
La RiojaArgentina 11,7227,284
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4467,113
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1957,578
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0466,864
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7667,933
LavertonAustralia 12,5907,824
LearmonthAustralia 9,4695,884
LongreachAustralia 12,5387,791
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5387,792
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Low HeadAustralia 12,7377,915
LinzAustria 4,4652,775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1163,801
LerwickUk 6,1163,800
La PazBolivia 11,6987,269
LavrasBrazil 9,4075,846
LencoisBrazil 8,7875,460
LinharesBrazil 8,8565,504
LondrinaBrazil 10,0816,265
LomBulgaria 3,7192,311
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6757,255
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0816,886
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Langara, BcCanada 12,5777,815
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0236,850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4657,746
London, OnCanada 11,0906,891
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5445,931
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3587,058
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7347,913
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4643,395
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1497,549
LanzhouChina 7,4064,602
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1633,830
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5607,184
LimonCosta Rica 12,6887,884
LarnacaCyprus 2,5691,596
LimassolCyprus 2,5501,585
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7171,688
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4111,498
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4193,367
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9706,817
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0986,896
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0376,859
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1226,911
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5897,823
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6657,870
LuxorEgypt 1,554966
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2188,214
Laucala BayFiji 16,09710,003
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5013,419
Le MansFrance 5,1193,181
LilleFrance 5,1643,209
LyonFrance 4,6882,913
LambarnGabon 3,0081,869
LastourvilleGabon 2,7741,724
LibrevilleGabon 3,0301,883
LeipzigGermany 4,8323,003
LindenbergGermany 4,8493,013
LamiaGreece 3,2382,012
LarissaGreece 3,3132,059
LemnosGreece 3,2562,023
LimnosGreece 3,2552,023
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2596,375
LabeGuinea 5,0803,157
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9729,925
La CeibaHonduras 12,8647,994
La MesaHonduras 12,9818,067
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0203,119
LudhianaIndia 4,7602,958
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4282,130
LatinaItaly 3,9132,432
LatronicoItaly 3,6272,254
LecceItaly 3,5432,201
LodwarKenya 973605
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2604,511
LiepajaLatvia 5,1013,170
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9863,098
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9353,067
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5662,216
LabuanMalaysia 8,8965,528
LuqaMalta 3,3402,076
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2466,367
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4688,990
LashioMyanmar 6,7914,220
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5079,015
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0329,341
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9759,305
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9759,305
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9759,305
LagosNigeria 3,4552,147
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8983,665
LillehammerNorway 5,8163,614
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6392,883
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7366,671
LimaPeru 12,5847,820
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6425,992
LisbonPortugal 5,2313,251
LeninbadRussia 4,6852,912
LevsiRussia 5,9173,677
LungiSierra Leone 5,2143,240
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2472,639
LanzaroteSpain 5,3113,300
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9153,055
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5172,807
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4972,795
LatakiaSyria 2,6451,643
LampangThailand 6,9984,348
LoeiThailand 7,2404,499
Lop BuriThailand 7,1524,444
LomeTogo 3,6902,293
LeemingUk 5,6783,528
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1163,801
London, EnglandUk 5,4063,359
London-GatwickUk 5,3803,343
LynehamUk 5,4963,415
L’VovUkraine 4,3362,694
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0292,504
LozovajaUkraine 4,1312,567
LubnyUkraine 4,2512,642
LuckUkraine 4,4022,736
LuganskUkraine 4,1152,557
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7477,300
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9087,400
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6227,843
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7287,909
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8687,375
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5066,529
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0688,120
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3087,648
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0668,119
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7747,317
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8798,003
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8087,337
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8327,974
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3958,324
Larned, KsUsa 12,6587,866
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9248,031
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8088,580
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9606,810
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3147,652
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3306,419
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1147,528
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2367,603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2447,609
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7187,281
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7637,310
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4997,145
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9527,427
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2887,015
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9468,045
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2186,350
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2447,609
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2096,965
Libby, MtUsa 12,6997,891
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3107,649
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0396,860
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0267,473
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3787,692
Llano, TxUsa 13,1338,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6977,890
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,1718,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,1558,796
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,1748,808
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4118,334
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1716,942
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6827,260
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2217,594
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4247,721
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6396,611
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1618,178
Luling, TxUsa 13,1138,148
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6467,858
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2106,966
LivingstoneZambia 3,4232,127
LundaziZambia 2,6791,665
LusakaZambia 3,0941,923
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,0831,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -