Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damazin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damazin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damazin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3552,707
NeuquenArgentina 11,9057,398
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2366,982
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8499,227
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1507,550
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1298,159
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0787,506
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5757,193
NatitingouBenin 3,6032,239
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1925,712
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3341,451
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6841,668
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2845,769
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,9128,024
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4385,865
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9516,183
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3037,024
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,0037,459
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8056,715
N’DjamenaChad 2,1051,308
NanchangChina 8,5665,323
NanjingChina 8,7965,466
NanningChina 7,8644,887
NicosiaCyprus 2,6011,616
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1713,213
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0256,851
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2126,967
NegeleEthiopia 916569
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9969,940
NandiFiji 15,9969,940
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6493,511
NancyFrance 4,8583,019
NantesFrance 5,1703,213
NiceFrance 4,3972,733
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9933,103
NurembergGermany 4,7072,925
NurnbergGermany 4,7092,926
NaxosGreece 2,9551,836
NanortalikGreenland 8,2985,157
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3155,167
NordGreenland 8,1205,046
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6435,371
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6932,916
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8583,019
New DelhiIndia 4,8102,989
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7842,352
NaganoJapan 10,4256,478
NagasakiJapan 9,8056,093
NagoJapan 9,7746,073
NagoyaJapan 10,3696,443
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7556,062
NaraJapan 10,2856,391
NazeJapan 9,8786,139
NemuroJapan 10,7576,685
NiigataJapan 10,4546,496
NikkoJapan 10,5336,546
NobeokaJapan 9,9726,197
NairobiKenya 1,478919
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,70010,999
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2103,238
NidaLithuania 4,9773,093
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,1861,980
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,9162,433
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,6001,616
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,7471,707
NaraMali 4,5152,806
NioroMali 4,7372,943
NemaMauritania 4,5142,805
NouakchottMauritania 5,4373,379
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8109,203
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2179,456
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8449,224
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0559,355
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9388,040
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3191,441
NiameyNiger 3,4982,174
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4203,990
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6164,111
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5634,700
NawabshahPakistan 3,9012,424
NokkundiPakistan 3,4972,173
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1146,906
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3245,794
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3593,951
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6585,380
NikolaevRussia 3,9262,440
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,0176,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3127,029
NizneangarskRussia 8,0034,973
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3294,554
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0153,738
NovgorodRussia 5,2033,233
NovosibirskRussia 6,3813,965
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1113,176
No. 6Sudan 1,016631
NyalaSudan 1,034643
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5624,699
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0894,405
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1704,455
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1264,428
NarathiwatThailand 7,4134,607
NigdeTurkey 2,9121,809
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6552,271
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9812,474
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3917,079
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3917,079
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8507,364
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4977,766
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3717,688
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3676,442
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6966,646
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1036,899
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8697,376
New London, WiUsa 11,5487,176
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4687,748
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4907,761
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9187,406
New YorkUsa 10,6406,612
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6366,610
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6416,612
Newark, NjUsa 10,6656,627
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2717,004
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5947,205
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5877,822
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8937,390
Newport, TnUsa 11,5797,196
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3687,064
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9846,825
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2767,628
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5058,392
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3757,690
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5457,795
Norton, KsUsa 12,5837,819
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2877,014
NdolaZambia 2,8271,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -